LEFT TREE DONORS

Abreast of Life Dragon Boat Team

Abreast of Life Dragon Boat Team)

Adams, W.A.

Addison, Walker & Laura

Albee, Beryl

Altrusa Club of Nanaimo_LT D

Anchorage Marina

Anders, Gwen

Andrjez, Piatkowski

Angels Abreast Dragon Boat Team

Arac, Jack_

Archie Johnstone Plumbing & Heating

Arruda, Wilma

Ascension Catholic Women’s League

Aviawest Resorts

B.O.A. Enterprises

Baker, Harold

Bandali, Dr. & Mrs.

Barclay, Dwaine & Lucillle

Barr, Fred & Gerry

Baxter Corporation

BC. Hydro

Beaton, Donald & Constance

Berk’s Intertruck Ltd

Bestwick & Partners

Bevis, Robert & Elisabeth

Black Diamond Lodge

BMO (Bank of Montreal)

BMO Foundation of Hope

Bold, Don & Marni

Bonesky, Arnold

Booth, David & Valerie

Booth, Filomena & Albert

Bowles, Syd & Gayle

Bracco Diagonotics Canada

Brooks, Robert & Joyce

Brown, Alvin

Brown, Alvin & Lily

Brown, Toby & Joan

Burrown, Linda

Canadian Western Bank

Canadianoxy Chemicals

Catholic Women’s League

Cedar Lions Club

Central Vancouver Island Psoriasis

Chilton, Alister & Mary

Christensen Motors

CIBC_LT E

CIPA Lumder Co.

City of Nanaimo)

Coast Claims Service

Coates & Feather, Kathleen & Myrtle

Cogswell, Bill

Cookson, W.

Corbett, James & Lilian

Corney, Betty

Country Club Centre

Crawford, Helen & Andrew

Crowe, El & Alma

Cuffalo, Fred & Iris

Cuffalo, Iris & Fred

Curkowskyji, Adrian & Cheryl

Dairy Queen

Daughters of the Nile Zora Club

Dertell, Allen & Wilma

Detroit Diesel

Deutscher, T.

DJO Canada

Dobson Enterprises

Dodds, Mary

Dover Bay Wave Breakers

Dusenbury, Dennis & Kay

Egli, Hans

Egli, Hans & Maria

Eurodown Quilts & Pillows

Faulkner, Blair

Faye & Wilson, Susan & Wayne

Fidelity Investments

Fielder, Bettie

Finlayson, Deane & Joan

Finning Ltd.

Fitness Works

Fraternal Order of Eagles

Fraternal Order of Eagles2

Fraternal Order of Eagles3

Fumerton, J.L.

Gabriola Island Lions Club

Gabriola Lions Club

Gautier, Laurette & Jacqueline

Geater, Fred Marilyn

Geisler, Jack & Amelia

GlaxoSmithKline Inc.

Golden West Realty

Goldgruber, Muriel

Goldgruber, Muriel2

Goldgruber, Muriel3

Gordon, Minnie

Gould, Allan & Diana

Gracian, Charles & Alice

Graham, Harvey & Judith

Grant & McCarty, Ralph & Joann

Green, Leona

Gregson, Bryan & Marilyn

Hagar Family

Halloween House

Hamber Foundation

Hardy, Charles & Dorothy3

Hardy, Charles & Dot

Hardy, Charles & Dot2

Harewood Arms Pub

Harewood Arms Pub2

Harley, Peter & Mary

Harmac Pulp Operations

Harmac Pulp Operations2

Harmac Pulp Operations3

Harold Ballard Foundation

Hawkins, John & Lucy

Henderson, Rick & Ruth

Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd

HSBC Bank of Canada

Hunter, Ron & Terry

Husband Marjorie A. “Midge”

HYDRECS Fund

I.O.D.E. Malaspina Chapter

IBM Canada

Independent Order of Foresters

Island Hearing Services

Island Radiato

Jackman, Cliff

Jackman, Cliff2

Jackman, Cliff3

Jackman, Cliff4

Joe Cunningham Ford

John Hardie Mitchell Family Foundation

Johnston, Stewart

Katerenchuk, Bill & Jackie

Kathrein, Marilynn

Kathrein, Marilynn2

Kenny, Bob & Marg

Killin, Roger & Margueritte

Kinette Club of Nanaimo

Kingsford, A.D.

Kirk, Keith & Melanie

Kiwanis Club

Knights of Columbus

Kobe, John & Frances

Koenig, Ernest & Lucie

Koffler, Paula

Kool, Wes

Labonte, Lucille

Large, Svea & Cyril1

Large, Svea & Cyril2

Large, Svea & Cyril3

Le Sage, Bill & Lise

Leader & Wilson, Susan & Wayne

Lindsay’s Office Supplie

Lindsay, Kaye & Keith

Lions Club of Parksville

London Drugs Foundation

Long & McQuade Musical Instruments

Lytton, Roger

Lytton, Roger2

MacFarlene, I.A.H.

MacMillan Bloedel

Madill, Charles & Ellen

Maksymiw, Mary

March, Kathee

Marr, Jacques & Pamela

Martinson, Ole & Blanche

Matsuo, Kelly & Karm

Matthews, Jane & Geogg

McCollum, Gary

McDonald’s_LT D

McKerricher Family

McLenahan, John & Claudette

McNabb Family

Medical Office Assistants

Merrill Lynch

Mid-Island Co-op

Motion Carpets

Mozart, K.J.

Mozart, K.L.

Nanaimo Bikers

Nanaimo Community Foundation

Nanaimo Construction Assoc

Nanaimo Credit Union)

Nanaimo Daily Free Press

Nanaimo Dragon Boat Festival Societ

Nanaimo Dragon Boat Festival Society 2

Nanaimo Harbor Lites Lioness Club

Nanaimo Harbour City Seniors Crafty Workers

Nanaimo Harbour Commission

Nanaimo Honda

Nanaimo Realty Seaside

Nelson, Jim (Montessori)

Nesting, Allan & Kathleen

Newby, Bill & Marie

Newman’s Own Foundation

Nicol, Roy & Iris

Nienhuis, Penny

Nishio, Nori & June

O’Donnell, Michael & Francine

O’Hara, Danny & Marilyn

Orange Lily Lodge

Order of the Eastern Star

Order of the Eastern Star 2

Pacific Blue Cross

Paradise Island Sales

Parkhouse, John

Parksville Qualicum Elks

Parksville Qualicum Elks 2

Parksville Qualicum Shrine

Patterson, May

Penman, Marg & Bill

Pentax Medical

Pilon, Annie

Poole, Donald & Georgette

Qualicum Bay Lions Club

Qualicum Beach Lioness Clu

Quality Food 2)

Quality Foods

R. Gallazin & Son

Radcliffe, David & Jennie.

Ramsay Thompson Lampman

RBC Dominion Securities

RBC Financial

RBC Foundation

Reilly, Bruce & Anna

Robinson, Doug & Mary

Robinson, Douglas & Mary 2

Robinson, Ethel

Robinson, Ethel 2

Ron Berry Business Coaching

Ronald McDonald Childrens Charities

Rotary Club of Nanaimo

Royal Arch Masons_Keystone

Royal Canadian Legion

Royal Canadian Legion 2

Royal Canadian Legion 3

Royal Canadian Legion 4

Royal Purple of Canada

Runnders of Compassion

Saunders, Lorna & Roy

Saunders, Mary & Shelby

Scotiabank

Scotiabank 2

Scott Feigel, Phyllis

Sears Canada_

Seaton, Jean

Sernoffsky, Robert & Louise

Sernoffsky, Robert & Louise 2

Sharman, Sid_

Sieber, Joseph & Lynda

Siemens Canada

Simpson, Victor & Patricia 2

Simpson, Victor & Patricia_

Skatch, Emily

Slater, James & Judith

Smith, Marjorie

Sorensen, Chris

Square Tabs Charity

Squibb Diagnostics Canada

St. Mark’s Church QB

Starlight Childrens Foundation

Sutherland Foundation

Swann, Barry & Winnifred

Swann, Barry & Winnifred 2

Swann, Barry & Winnifred 3

T.B. Vets

Tait, Alfred & Elizabeth

Tang, Lawrence

TD Canada Trust

TD Canada Trust 2

Telus

Thompson Automotive

Thompson, Claude & Phyllis

Thomson, Jean

Thomson, Jean 2

Thomson, Margaret

Tonkin, Roger & Carrol 2

Tonkin, Roger & Carrol)

Trenholm, Dorothy

Trenholm, Dorothy 2

Trepanier, Paul & Jane

Turley’s Florist

United Way of Nanaimo

Vancouver Foundation

Von Stackelberg, Roland & Inge

Walker, Jean

Wark, George

Wark, George_2

Welch, Herbert & Joan

West, Nancy

Western Power Cable Jointing

Whitlam, John

Windecker & Sjogren, Terry & Dave

Women of the Moose

Woodgrove Centre

Wright, Donald & Peggy

Yanai, George & Martha

ISLANDS & ROCKS DONORS

Alfred Griffiths

Baxter Corporation 1991

District 69 Auxilary to NRGH 1994

Edith Dee Lenhart 2005

Edna L. Woodcock 2004

Edna L. Woodcock 2004-2

Fred & Iris Cuffalo 2002

Gerry Burgin 2001

HDRECS 2005

In Memory of Peg Sutherland

Independant Order of Forresters 1121 2004

Irma Gilmour, Hugh Marr Gilmour 1995

James B. Wallace Foundation 2005

Joe & Marg Marino 1997

Joe Cunningham Ford 1991

John Young & Family 2000

Kiwanis Club of Nanaimo Sunrisers 1993

Ladysmith & District Hospital Auxilary 2005

Ladysmith & District Hospital Auxilary 2005 – 2

Lucy Lytton 2005

MacMillian Blodel 1991

Marjorie A Husband 1992

Mary Maksymiw 1993

Maurice & Lenore Kushner 1999

Mayo Singh 2005

McNabb Family 1993

Nanaimo & District Shrine Club 1995

Nanaimo Harbour Commission 1991

Nanaimo Motor Dealers Assoc. 1993

Nanaimo Port Authority 2005

Nanaimo Research Insitute 1994

NRGH Employees 1990

Olive May Walton 2004

Patricia Costa Maxted 2004

Peter Radcliffe & Allen Dreger RBC Dominion Securities

Philip Gaisford Marshall & Phillip John Marshall 1994

Ramsay Lampman Rhodes 2004

RBC Foundation 2002

Rotary Club of Lantzville 1991

Rotary Club of Nanaimo 1991

Shorewood San Pereil Owners & Residents Assoc. 1994

T. B. Vets 1995

TD Bank 1997

Telus 2002

Telus 2004

Telus 2014

The Sutherland Foundation 2001

Woodgrove Centre 1991

RIGHT TREE DONORS

Abba Floorcoverings

Alcon Canada

Angels Abreast

Annau, Joseph & Olive

Arac, Jack

Attariwala, Gurcharanjit & Gurdev

Autoplan Brokers

Aviawest Resorts

Barrass, Norman

BC Hydra Employees

BC Professional Firefighters

Bevan, Helen

Billard, Aniela

Billard, Aniela & Wesley

Billard, Aniela & Wesley2

Bishop, John & Barbara

Blakeston, Grace & Howard

Bold, Don & Marni

Bonkowski, Helga

Booth, Filomena & Albert

Bourne, Neil

Bown, Florence (Peggy)

Boyce, Carol

Branchi, Frank & Lorna

Branchi, Frank & Lorna2

Branchi, Frank & Lorna3

Brent McDougall Foundation

Bright, Robert & Sheila

Brodie, Kathleen

Brooks, Joyce & Bob

Brown, Toby & Joan

Brown, Toby & Joan2

Budget Rent-A-Car

Burke-Gaffney, John & Isobel

Butterworth, Helen

Cancade, Edward

Cancor Cutting & Coring

Carr, William

Catholic Women’s League

Cavallotti Lodge

Cedar Lions Club

Centra Gas

Chase River Motors

Chilton, Alister

Chix with Sticks

Chix with Sticks_2

CIBC

CIBC_2

Coastland Wood Industries

Cogswell, Bill & Ruby

Collie, Gordon & Anne

Collie, Gordon & Anne_2

Costco

Cottonwood Ladies

Coupland, David & Jane

Cradduck, Trevor

Crawford, Helen & Andrew

Crellin, Eileen

Crist, Jim & Mary

Cross, Alan & Moya

Crowson, Jack & Bea

Curkowskyj, Adrian & Cheryl

Davison, Allan

Dawson, Frances & John

DDT Golf Tournament

Desai, Satish

Desai, Satish & Veena

Dingle, Maxwell & Janet

District 69 Auxiliary

DJ Ortho Canada

Dodd, Harbhajan

Donahoe, Peter

Dorsey Family

Dover Bay Wave Breakers

Dowell, Tony

Drs. Carson & McLaren

Durnin, Michael & Sheila

Eakins, Jim & Joan

Egli, Hans

Egli, Hans & Maria

Evans Bastion Insurance

Fairwinds Golf Club

Fairwinds Ladies

Fedje & Gunderson Contractors

Field, Fred & Millie

Foreman, Barbara

Fraternal Order of Eagles #15

Frew, Euan

Friday Friends Society

From, Lloyd & Ruth

Frost, Dennis & Daphne

Gabriola Dragonboat

Gall, Gina

Geisler, Jack & Amelia

Giovando, Vivian

Gould, Allan

Gould, Phyllis

Graham, Morris

Gregory, Frank & Jane

Greig, Jean & Jim

Greig, Jim & Jean_2

Hammond, Dave & Cindy

Hanna, Maude

Harbour Tower Residents

Harley, Mary & Peter

Harmac

Hawkins, John & Lee

Henderson, Norman

Hessenaur, Mildred)

Hicks, Grant & Kimberly

Highbury Foundation

Holt, Ken

Honeyman, Robert & Sharon

Honeyman, Robert & Sharon_2

I.O.D.E. – Malaspina Chapter)

Independent Order of Foresters

Independent Order of Foresters #1121

Innes, Mary & Barry

Inter Tribal Health

Island Hearing

Jackman, Cliff

Jackman, Cliff_2

Jackman, Cliff_3

Jackson, Eloise

Jackson, Eloise_2

Johnston, Stewart

Jones & Doug & Betty

Jones, Randle & Frances

Jones, Randle & Frances_2

Jones, Ted & Marcelle

Kenyon, Michael & Karen)

Kerry, Christine

Ketchen, Keith & Doreen

King, Jan & Bill

Kinsman Club of Nanaimo

Kiwanis Club Sunrisers

Kiwanis Club Sunrisers_2

Kotwall, Zenobia

Kotwall, Zenobia_2

Ladies of Arbutus Hill

Ladysmith Hospital Auxiliary

Ladysmith Hospital Auxiliary2

Large, Svea & Cyril

Larson, Larry & Edna

Legion #10

Legion #10_2

Legion #256

Legion #256_2

Legion #256_3

Legion #256_4

Legion #257_5

Lohn Foundation

London Drugs Foundation

Long & MacQuade

Lorimer Agencies

Lowry, Clinton & Kathleen

MacDonald, Anna & Don

MacDonald, James & Shirley

MacDonald, Malcolm

Madill, Charles & Ellen

Madrona Imaging_

Madrona X-Ray

Maksymiw, Mary

Manson, Elizabeth

Mar, Jacque

Mar, Pamela

March, Kathee & Stanley

Masters, Peter & Hazel

Matsuo, Kelly & Karm

Matthews, Roger & Susan

McBride, Roy & Joan

McKillican, Mike & Michelle

McLenahan, Claudette & John

McLenahan, John & Claudette

McNish, Hazel

McWhinnie, Alan

McWhinnie, Alan & Helen

McWhinnie, Alan_2

McWhinnie, Ruth)

Melville, Ed & Alma

Mid-Island Mortgage

Miller, Lois

Mounted Police Foundation

N.R.G.H. Recycling Volunteers

Nanaimo Elks #26

Nanaimo Elks #26_2

Nanaimo Harbour City Seniors Crafty Workers

Nanaimo Hub City Lions

Nanaimo Lions Club

Nanaimo Lions Club_2

Nanaimo Motorcycle Toy Run

Nanaimo Professional Firefighters Local 905

Nanaimo Theatre Group

Nanaimo Times

Nanaimo Travellers Club

Nanaio Harbor Lites Lioness

Napper, Terry & Judy

Newcastle Women’s Institute

Nichol, Roy & Francis

Orange Lily Lodge

Overwaite Hockey

Pabla, Gurdev

Pallas, Gisela

Paradise Island

Parksville Lioness Club

Pascoe, Cliff & Dorothy

Pennock, George

Philips, Doug & Margaret

Pozar, Frances

Press, Helen

Price, Manly

Proctor, Jean & Gordon

Protection Island Lions Club

Quadra Printers

R.C.M.P. Bicycle

Rae, Robert & Merry

Rathlef Family

RBC Bank

RBC Bank2

RBC Foundation

RCMP Foundation

Reeve, Diane & Panek, Joseph

Reinkober, Dixie

REUNION 46 & 47

Robinson Rentals

Ronald, John & Sara

Roque, N.

Rose, James & Audrey

Rose, Jim & Audrey

Rotary Club North

Rotary Club Oceanside

Royal Purple #16

Rutherford Mall

Ryan, Joan & Bruce

Ryan, Susan

Salkus, A.J.

Salkus, Gladys

Saunders, Lorna & Roy

Savrtka, D & J

Sheard, George & Vicky

Shoppers Drug Mart

Singh, Onkar & Parmar, Kuldip

Sink or Swim Scuba

Smoker, Harold & Bea

Somerset Pub

Sons of Norway #63

Sorensen_Paul & Johanne

Sorger, Herbert

Spencer, Martin & Turner, Trish

Spicer, Robert & Fay

Stefani, Anna

Stupich, David

Superior Lumber

Swann, Barry & Winnifred

Taylor, Roy & Janet

TD Bank

TD Canada Trust

TD Canada Trust_2

Telus Corporation

Terry’s Save-Rite

Thorburn, Dave

Thrifty Foods

Thrifty Foods_2

Thrifty Foods_3

Tim Hortons

Turner, James & Zena

Turner, Rose

Uhrynuk, Brenda

United Carpet

United Carpet_2

Ursulak, David & Rhonda

V.I. East Indian Cultural & Religious Assoc

Vancouver Island Egg Producers

Wallberg, Kjell & Birgit

Walls, Gordon & Edna

Wardill, Stanley & Bernice

Watkins, Albert

Welly Waveriders

Welly Waveriders (2)

Wichita Rocks

Wiggans, Bryan

Windsor Plywood

Windward Wine & Beer

Woodcock, Allen & Edna

Young, Jim

Young, Pat & Rocky